Live tender

NEPO528 Pseudo Dynamic Purchasing System for the Provision of British Sign Language Interpreters

The Association of North East Councils Limited · up to £2,000,000

What the buyer wants

The NEPO528 - British Sign Language DPS commenced on 24 May 2021 for a term of 60 months and was due to expire on 24 May 2026. The original Contract Notice for this DPS was published on 5 March 2021: 2021/S 000-004508. The purpose of this notice is to extend the period of validity of the DPS for a period of 27 months from 24 May 2026 to 31 August 2028. The value of the DPS remains unchanged and NEPO do not anticipate that the extension of the validity of the DPS requires…

Key facts

More like this

Consultancy & professional services tenders · Training & education tenders

Could you win this?

Tenderoo scores tenders like this against your company profile — services, region, capacity, track record — free, before you commit an afternoon to reading it.

Check your fit, free →